Scramble Event

For event details, see Scramble Rules.
For all event totals, see YTD Points.

June 20, 2017

Baer Course    
#1 Team Players Score Points
Wirtz, John * 34 25
Heldt, Wayne * 34 25
Bastian, William * 34 25
Kobylt, Mario * 34 25
     
#2 Team Players Score Points
Stieg, James 35 19
Greig, Colin 35 19
Miers, Jerry 35 19
Johnson, Frank 35 19
     
#3 Teams Players Score Points
Steiner, George 36 14
Wysocki, Richard 36 14
Casbarian, Paul 36 14
Fuhrmann, Blaine 36 14
     
Pawlak, Dan 36 14
Dexter, Marvin 36 14
Johnson, David 36 14
Wolowicki, Barbara 36 14
     
Varner, David 36 14
Kitson, John 36 14
Lidquist, Janet 36 14
     
#4 Teams Players Score Points
Wiseman, Jerry 37 2
Scholtes, Larry 37 2
Farley, Tom 37 2
Strandt, Diana 37 2
     
Kay, Art 37 2
Deitschel, Joseph 37 2
Cunningham, Betty 37 2
Ramini, Diab 37 2
     
Kemblowski, Tony 37 2
Walinder, Ronald 37 2
Tluczek, Art 37 2
     
Tempinson, Rick 37 2
Stephansen, Larry 37 2
Ziegler, Robert 37 2
Stenstrop, Ernest 37 2
     
DeCamp, Denis 37 2
Chapman, Alan 37 2
Gamb, Mark 37 2
Johnson, Kathy 37 2
     
Culbertson, Lawrence 37 2
Geske, Tom 37 2
Passini, Rita 37 2
Hughes, Marvin 37 2
     
NOTE: One team not eligible due to two no shows. Total no shows three.
     
Tournament Course    
#1 Team Players Score Points
Sroka, Martin * 34 25
Gniadek, Dennis * 34 25
Keller, Ken * 34 25
Garvin, Barbara * 34 25
     
#2 Teams Players Score Points
Whiteaker, Weldon 37 16
Marino, Ron 37 16
Schwartz, Susan 37 16
McConnell, Jim 37 16
     
Miezio, Larry 37 16
Ohlson, John 37 16
Wolowicki, Norman 37 16
Calderwood, William 37 16
     
Coxe, Charles 37 16
Bending, Clark 37 16
Stauffer, Robert 37 16
Manypenny, Pat 37 16
     
Kelby, Ed 37 16
Koffen, Allan 37 16
Carlson, Jim 37 16
Reiche, Barbara 37 16
     
#3 Teams Players Score Points
Letterer, Jim 38 2
Krause, Donald 38 2
Badame, Donna 38 2
Reilley, Bob 38 2
     
Genster, Bob 38 2
Haselsteiner, Robert 38 2
Swiontek, Bern 38 2
Johnson, Joyce 38 2
     
Burger, George 38 2
Merenda, Shirley 38 2
Bauer, Edward 38 2
Blum, Leon 38 2
     
Collins, Bill 38 2
Panczyk, Nick 38 2
Chmiel, Richard 38 2
Stephansen, Kathleen 38 2
     
Vodopivec, Louis 38 2
Foernssler, Roland 38 2
Boldt, Robert 38 2
Wilson, Judy 38 2
     
Delahunty, Kevin 38 2
Sievertson, Kenneth 38 2
Seaver, LeAnne 38 2
Stewart, Robert 38 2
     
* Trophy Winner